Fair Use: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.thefutureoffood.com/index.html The Future Of Food] || Documentary || 1:22:54 || 00:15 || "Consumers can't act unless they have adequate information... " | | [http://www.thefutureoffood.com/index.html The Future Of Food] || Documentary || 1:22:54 || 00:15 || "Consumers can't act unless they have adequate information... " | ||
|- | |||
| [http://topdocumentaryfilms.com/poison-fire/ Poison Fire] || Documentary || 2:34 || 00:16 || "The only voice we have ... will go to the Internet and the whole world will see it." | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:25, 21 June 2017
Fair Use
If you ever find something useful or compelling for CHOSE, here's a good place to add it.
Title of Media | Type of Media | Start Time | Duration | Why? | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
IRS Documentary | |||||||||
Freakonomics | Documentary | 3:05 | 00:15 | Steven Levitt: "incentives are there in everything we do. They matter." | |||||
Freakonomics | Documentary | 23:47 | 00:30 | Stephen Dubner: "Between economist and criminal, very thin, between journalist and crominal, no line..." | |||||
Freakonomics | Documentary | 45:48 | 00:30 | Barry Eisler: "They change the word 'corruption' to 'confusion'" | |||||
Freakonomics | Documentary | 47:00 | 00:05 | Steven Levitt: "Louis Brandeis said 'Sunlight is the best disinfectant.'" | |||||
Debunking The "They'll Just Print The Money" Ploy | Documentary | 00:00 | 04:56 | Peter Hendrickson examines the historical size of the federal government. | |||||
Innocence Revealed | Documentary | 17:48 | 00:23 | IRS avoids an important question by calling it frivolous. | |||||
Innocence Revealed | Documentary | 19:24 | 00:20 | IRS fails to list the Tax Honesty Movement's answer as frivolous. | |||||
Innocence Revealed | Documentary | 35:23 | 00:15 | Working for a living is a protected from taxation. | |||||
Government Hampers Advancement | |||||||||
Thorium | Documentary | 2:12:15 | 00:22 | "I see no compelling reason to move towards a thorium cycle." - Dr. Lyons in December of 2014. | |||||
The War on Nescience | |||||||||
The Future Of Food | Documentary | 1:22:54 | 00:15 | "Consumers can't act unless they have adequate information... " | |||||
Poison Fire | Documentary | 2:34 | 00:16 | "The only voice we have ... will go to the Internet and the whole world will see it." |